TV WEEK 2018 LOGIE WINNER LIST

TV WEEK GOLD LOGIE – MOST POPULAR PERSONALITY ON AUSTRALIAN TV
• Amanda Keller (The Living Room, Network Ten)
• Andrew Winter (Love It Or List It Australia/Selling Houses Australia, Foxtel – Lifestyle)
• Grant Denyer (Family Feud/All Star Family Feud, Network Ten)
• Jessica Marais (Love Child, Nine Network; The Wrong Girl, Network Ten)
• Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)
• Tracy Grimshaw (A Current Affair, Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR ACTOR

• Aaron Jeffery (Underbelly Files: Chopper, Nine Network)
• Erik Thomson (800 Words, Channel Seven)
• Luke McGregor (Rosehaven, ABC)
• Ray Meagher (Home And Away, Channel Seven)
• Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR ACTRESS

• Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten)
• Celia Pacquola (Rosehaven/Utopia, ABC)
• Deborah Mailman (Cleverman, ABC)
• Jessica Marais (Love Child, Nine Network; The Wrong Girl, Network Ten)
• Julia Morris (House Husbands, Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR PRESENTER

• Amanda Keller (The Living Room, Network Ten)
• Andrew Winter (Love It Or List It Australia/Selling Houses Australia, Foxtel – Lifestyle)
• Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)
• Grant Denyer (Family Feud/All Star Family Feud, Network Ten)
• Tracy Grimshaw (A Current Affair, Nine Network)

GRAHAM KENNEDY AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR NEW TALENT
• Dilruk Jayasinha (CRAM!, Network Ten; Utopia, ABC)
• Matty Johnson (The Living Room, Network Ten)
• Sam Frost (Home And Away, Channel Seven)
• Sophia Forrest (Love Child, Nine Network)
• Sophie Dillman (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

MOST POPULAR DRAMA PROGRAM
• Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)
• Home And Away (Channel Seven)
• Love Child (Nine Network)
• Offspring (Network Ten)
• Wentworth (Foxtel – Showcase)

MOST POPULAR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM
• Anh’s Brush With Fame (ABC)
• Family Feud (Network Ten)
• Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel/Network Ten)
• Hard Quiz (ABC)
• The Project (Network Ten)

MOST POPULAR COMEDY PROGRAM
• Have You Been Paying Attention? (Network Ten)
• Here Come The Habibs (Nine Network)
• Hughesy, We Have A Problem (Network Ten)
• Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (ABC)
• True Story With Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR REALITY PROGRAM
• I’m A Celebrity…Get Me Out Of Here! (Network Ten)
• Married At First Sight (Nine Network)
• My Kitchen Rules (Channel Seven)
• The Block (Nine Network)
• Travel Guides (Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR LIFESTYLE PROGRAM
• Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)
• Gardening Australia (ABC)
• Selling Houses Australia (Foxtel – Lifestyle)
• The Checkout (ABC)
• The Living Room (Network Ten)

MOST OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
• A Place To Call Home (Foxtel – Showcase)
• Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)
• Harrow (ABC)
• Top Of The Lake: China Girl (Foxtel – BBC First)
• Wentworth (Foxtel – Showcase)

MOST OUTSTANDING MINISERIES OR TELEMOVIE
• Romper Stomper (Stan)
• Safe Harbour (SBS)
• Seven Types Of Ambiguity (ABC)
• Underbelly Files: Chopper (Nine Network)
• Wake In Fright (Network Ten)

MOST OUTSTANDING ACTOR
• Damon Herriman (Lance Gowland, Riot, ABC)
• Ewen Leslie (Ryan Gallagher, Safe Harbour, SBS)
• Hugo Weaving (Alex Klima, Seven Types Of Ambiguity, ABC)
• Lachy Hulme (Blake Farron, Romper Stomper, Stan)
• Rodger Corser (Hugh Knight, Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

MOST OUTSTANDING ACTRESS
• Elisabeth Moss (Robin Griffin, Top Of The Lake: China Girl, Foxtel – BBC First)
• Kate Atkinson (Vera Bennett, Wentworth, Foxtel – Showcase)
• Kate Box (Marg McCann, Riot, ABC)
• Leeanna Walsman (Bree Gallagher, Safe Harbour, SBS)
• Pamela Rabe (Joan Ferguson, Wentworth, Foxtel – Showcase)

MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR
• Aaron Pedersen (Frank Gibbs, A Place To Call Home, Foxtel – Showcase)
• Alex Dimitriades (Doc Tydon, Wake In Fright, Network Ten)
• Anthony Hayes (Mitch, Seven Types Of Ambiguity, ABC)
• David Wenham (Jago Zoric, Romper Stomper, Stan)
• Hazem Shammas (Ismail Al-Bayati, Safe Harbour, SBS)

MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS
• Celia Ireland (Liz Birdsworth, Wentworth, Foxtel – Showcase)
• Elsa Cocquerel (Michelle, Wolf Creek, Stan)
• Jacqueline McKenzie (Gabe Jordan, Romper Stomper, Stan)
• Jenni Baird (Regina Standish, A Place To Call Home, Foxtel – Showcase)
• Nicole Chamoun (Zahra Al-Bayati, Safe Harbour, SBS)

MOST OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
• Crash The Bash (Foxtel – Nickelodeon)
• Get Arty (Channel Seven)
• Grace Beside Me (NITV)
• Little J & Big Cuz (NITV)
• Mustangs FC (ABC ME)

MOST OUTSTANDING SPORTS COVERAGE
• 2017 AFL Grand Final (Channel Seven)
• 2017 Australian Open Men’s Final (Channel Seven)
• Bathurst 1000 (Network Ten)
• Jeff Horn v Manny Pacquiao (Foxtel – MAIN EVENT)
• The 2017/2018 Ashes (Nine Network)

MOST OUTSTANDING NEWS COVERAGE OR PUBLIC AFFAIRS REPORT
• “Don Burke Special” (A Current Affair, Nine Network)
• “Escape From Salt Creek” (60 Minutes, Nine Network)
• “Haiti Uncovered” (Sunday Night, Channel Seven)
• “Pumped” (Four Corners, ABC)
• “The Siege” (Four Corners, ABC)

MOST OUTSTANDING FACTUAL OR DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM
• Michael Hutchence: The Last Rockstar (Channel Seven)
• Struggle Street (SBS)
• The Queen & Zak Grieve (Foxtel – Crime + Investigation)
• War On Waste (ABC)
• You Can’t Ask That (ABC)

TV WEEK LOGIE AWARDS HALL OF FAME INDUCTEE
60 Minutes (Channel Nine)

WATCH RED CARPET ARRIVALS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tBF3N9ared0






No comments yet.

HAVE SOMETHING TO SAY?