Casting Guild of Australia to Celebrate Awards Virtually
Film Awards

Casting Guild of Australia to Celebrate Awards Virtually

The Casting Guild of Australia has today announced that the annual CGA Awards will return as a Virtual ceremony in 2021 via Facebook on Saturday…

TELEVISION ACADEMY 73RD EMMY AWARDS
Film Awards

TELEVISION ACADEMY 73RD EMMY AWARDS

The Television Academy tonight celebrated the 73rd Emmy® Awards, recognizing excellence in primetime programming and individual achievement for the 2020-2021 television season. The 73rd Emmy®…

EMMY AWARDS 2021 NOMINATIONS LIST
Film Awards

EMMY AWARDS 2021 NOMINATIONS LIST

The Emmy Awards List The Crown and The Mandalorian led the way with a whopping 24 nominations each, with WandaVision, Ted Lasso, and The Handmaid’s…

2021 ROCKIE AWARDS INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMPETITION WINNERS ANNOUNCED
Film Awards

2021 ROCKIE AWARDS INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMPETITION WINNERS ANNOUNCED

The Banff World Media Festival (BANFF) is thrilled to announce the winners of the 2021 Rockie Awards International Program Competition. Hosted by one of Canada’s…

SCREEN QUEENSLAND INVITES NOMINATIONS FOR EQUITY AND DIVERSITY TASKFORCE
Film Awards

SCREEN QUEENSLAND INVITES NOMINATIONS FOR EQUITY AND DIVERSITY TASKFORCE

Screen Queensland (SQ) is calling on nominations for its inaugural Equity and Diversity Taskforce, as part of its wider commitment to engendering a more diverse…

ASIA PACIFIC SCREEN ACADEMY AND MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION AFFIRM COMMITMENT TO THE SCREEN INDUSTRY AND ANNOUNCE JURY

Catherine Fitzgerald (New Zealand), Penny Smallacombe (Australia), Andrew Pike (Australia) CATHERINE FITZGERALD (NEW ZEALAND), PENNY SMALLACOMBE (AUSTRALIA), ANDREW PIKE (AUSTRALIA) Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam:…

93RD ACADEMY AWARDS® ELIGIBLE FOR CONSIDERATION IN THE DOCUMENTARY FEATURE CATEGORY
Entertainment

93RD ACADEMY AWARDS® ELIGIBLE FOR CONSIDERATION IN THE DOCUMENTARY FEATURE CATEGORY

The 93RD ACADEMY AWARDS® ELIGIBLE FOR CONSIDERATION IN THE DOCUMENTARY FEATURE CATEGORY The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences today announced feature films eligible…

AACTA WINNERS LIST FOR 2020

Stateless, Babyteeth, Bluey, Masterchef Australia, Mystery Road, Cate Blanchett, Rebel Wilson, Ben Mendelsohn, Shaun Micallef, Yvonne Strahovski and Essie Davis were among the winners announced…

Winners Announced for the AACTA Industry Awards presented by Foxtel!
Film Awards

Winners Announced for the AACTA Industry Awards presented by Foxtel!

This year’s AACTA Industry Awards presented by Foxtel – previously known as the Industry Luncheon – was broadcast for the first time exclusively via the…

PAULINE CLAGUE ANNOUNCED AS NINTH RECIPIENT OF NATALIE MILLER FELLOWSHIP
Film Awards

PAULINE CLAGUE ANNOUNCED AS NINTH RECIPIENT OF NATALIE MILLER FELLOWSHIP

PAULINE CLAGUE ANNOUNCED AS NINTH RECIPIENT OF ESTEEMED NATALIE MILLER FELLOWSHIP The Natalie Miller Fellowship (NMF) is thrilled to announce that Australian storyteller and producer,…

1 2 3 13 14